Skip to main content
Bus Map 2019 20 2019 10 09

College Bus Timetables

Bus routes are reviewed each year to ensure that pick up points are accessible to as many students as possible. The timetables listed below are therefore subject to change for 2020/21, depending upon demand.

Route operated by Poynters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:15 Kilsby Roundabout at George Pub
7:30 Rugby Bus stop near Railway Station, Murray Road
7:35 Hillmorton Bus stop on Rugby Road opposite Red Lion Inn
7:45 Crick Outside the Wheatsheaf Pub
7:50 Yelvertoft High Street, junction on Crick Road
7:55 West Haddon Lay by past the Sheaf Pub
8:05 Long Buckby Bus stop outside the library
8:15 East Haddon Bus stop on Church Street
8:25 Harlestone At the bottom of Glebe Lane
8:40 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:35 17:05 Harlestone At the bottom of Glebe Lane
15:45 17:15 East Haddon Bus stop on Church Street
15:55 17:25 Long Buckby Bus stop outside the library
16:05 17:35 West Haddon Lay by past the Sheaf Pub
16:10 17:40 Yelvertoft High Street, junction on Crick Road
16:15 17:45 Crick Outside the Wheatsheaf Pub
16:25 17:55 Hillmorton Bus stop on Rugby Road opposite Red Lion Inn
16:30 18:00 Rugby Bus stop near Railway Station, Murray Road
16:45 18:15 Kilsby Roundabout at George Pub

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:00 Winslow Bus stop at the bottom of Vicarage Road junction of High Street
7:10 Padbury Outside Padbury New Inn
7:16 Buckingham Bus station
7:24 Deanshanger Outside the Beehive Pub
7:35 Potterspury Outside the Village Hall
7:40 Yardley Gobion Post Office
7:45 Grafton Regis pick up point Bus stop on 508
7:50 Roade Bus shelter, adjacent to Churchcroft
7:56 Grange Park Saxon Ave, Opposite St George's Drive
8:04 Northampton Northampton Rushmere Road/Rushmere Ave/Rugby Club side
8:10 Northampton White Elephant
8:13 Northampton Morrisons , Kettering Road
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:30 17:00 Northampton Morrisons , Kettering Road
15:34 17:04 Northampton White Elephant
15:42 17:12 Northampton Northampton Rushmere Road/Rushmere Ave/Rugby Club side
15:50 17:20 Grange Park Saxon Ave, Opposite St George's Drive
15:58 17:28 Roade Bus shelter, adjacent to Churchcroft
16:05 17:35 Grafton Regis pick up point Bus stop on 508
16:11 17:41 Yardley Gobion Post Office
16:12 17:42 Potterspury Outside the Village Hall
16:20 17:50 Deanshanger Outside the Beehive Pub
16:30 18:00 Buckingham Bus station
16:37 18:07 Padbury Outside Padbury New Inn
16:45 18:15 Winslow Bus stop at the bottom of Vicarage Road junction of High Street

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:05 Warmington Bus stop at roundabout
7:15 Oundle Bus stop at Market Square
7:30 Thrapston Bus Stop opposite Fire Station
7:35 Ringstead Bus stop outside Dodson & Horrell
7:45 Raunds The Square, next to Carpet Shop, Marshalls Road
7:50 Stanwick Bus Stop on Raunds Road, Stanwick
8:05 Gt Doddington Bus stop on Church Lane
8:20 Earls Barton The Square
8:22 Ecton The World's End Pub
8:25 Great Billing Under the Footbridge at the top of Wellingborough Road (Going towards Tesco)
8:30 Lings Way Bus Stop at round about with Telavera Way
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:29 16:59 Lings Way Bus Stop at round about with Telavera Way
16:05 17:05 Great Billing Under the Footbridge at the top of Wellingborough Road (Going towards Tesco)
16:12 17:12 Ecton The World's End Pub
16:18 17:18 Earls Barton The Square
16:24 17:24 Gt Doddington Bus stop on Church Lane
16:46 17:46 Stanwick Bus Stop on Raunds Road, Stanwick
16:51 17:51 Raunds The Square, next to Carpet Shop, Marshalls Road
16:57 17:57 Ringstead Bus stop outside Dodson & Horrell
17:04 18:04 Thrapston Bus Stop opposite Fire Station
17:20 18:20 Oundle Bus stop at Market Square
17:26 18:26 Warmington Bus stop at roundabout

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
6:50 Middleton Cheney Opposite the Dolphin Pub
7:00 Banbury Bus stop on Southam Rd, outside cinema - Town Centre
7:15 Chipping Warden Bus Stop outside Pub
7:20 Byfield Cross Tree Pub
7:30 Woodford Halse Outside the firestation
7:33 Woodford Halse Kings Corner
7:49 Pattishall Pattishall, Butchers Lane Bus Stop
8:00 Bugbrooke Bus stop outside Campion School
8:05 Kislingbury Bus stop opposite Red Lion Pub
8:12 Duston Outside the Squirrels Pub, Main Road
8:15 Duston Main Road/Woodley Chase (Co-op)
8:20 King's Heath Bus stopp opposite Industrial Units, Mill Lane
8:40 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:35 17:02 King's Heath Bus stopp opposite Industrial Units, Mill Lane
15:44 17:11 Duston Main Road/Woodley Chase (Co-op)
15:48 17:15 Duston Outside the Squirrels Pub, Main Road
15:57 17:24 Kislingbury Bus stop opposite Red Lion Pub
16:00 17:27 Bugbrooke Bus stop outside Campion School
16:17 17:44 Pattishall Pattishall, Butchers Lane Bus Stop
16:20 17:47 Woodford Halse Kings Corner
16:22 17:49 Woodford Halse Outside the firestation
16:29 17:56 Byfield Cross Tree Pub
16:34 18:01 Chipping Warden Bus Stop outside Pub
16:54 18:21 Banbury Bus stop on Southam Rd, outside cinema - Town Centre
17:15 18:42 Middleton Cheney Opposite the Dolphin Pub

Route operated by Poynters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:20 Willoughby Lay by outside café on A45
7:30 Daventry New Street Bus station
7:40 Weedon Bus stop outside Tesco express
7:45 Flore Lay by outside Garage
7:50 Nether Heyford Outside the Sun Pub
7:55 Harpole Bus stop on A45
8:05 Upton High Street, just past mini mart shop, Webb St
8:20 Kingsthorpe Outside Waitrose Bus Stop
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:35 17:05 Kingsthorpe Outside Waitrose Bus Stop
15:40 17:10 Upton High Street, just past mini mart shop, Webb St
15:50 17:20 Harpole Bus stop on A45
15:55 17:25 Nether Heyford Outside the Sun Pub
16:00 17:30 Flore Lay by outside Garage
16:05 17:35 Weedon Bus stop outside Tesco express
16:15 17:45 Daventry New Street Bus station
16:25 17:55 Willoughby Lay by outside café on A45

Route operated by Poynters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:20 Twywell Bus stop at the Butchers shop
7:25 Woodford Woodford
7:35 Finedon Outside Costcutter
7:40 Irthlingborough The Cross
7:45 Higham Ferrers Bus stop at the Green Dragon Pub, near the square
7:55 Rushden Skinners Hill bus stop near Orbit Tyres
8:40 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
16:00 17:30 Rushden Skinners Hill bus stop near Orbit Tyres
16:10 17:40 Higham Ferrers Bus stop at the Green Dragon Pub, near the square
16:15 17:45 Irthlingborough The Cross
16:20 17:50 Finedon Outside Costcutter
16:30 18:00 Woodford Woodford
16:35 18:05 Twywell Bus stop at the Butchers shop

Route operated by Poynters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:40 Irchester Bus stop opposite Wollaston Rd Post Office
7:45 Wollaston Bus stop on Cobbs Lane
8:00 Wellingborough Bus stop on Church Street
8:07 Mears Ashby Bus Stop outside Griffins Head Pub
8:40 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:50 17:20 Mears Ashby Bus Stop outside Griffins Head Pub
16:00 17:30 Wellingborough Bus stop on Church Street
16:15 17:45 Wollaston Bus stop on Cobbs Lane
16:20 17:50 Irchester Bus stop opposite Wollaston Rd Post Office

Route operated by Zeelo

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:10 Kettering Opposite General Hospital
7:27 Geddington Bus stop just past Newton Road on the main road
7:31 Weekley Bus stop directly outside tea shop on Stamford Road
7:36 Kettering Bus stop on Stamford Road, just past Maple Street, across the green from the Harlequin Pub
7:40 Kettering Oak Road Bus Stop on Windmill Avenue, the bus stop is located about 70 meters passed the entrance of Compass Primary Academy
7:50 Barton Seagrave Cranford Road bus stop before junction of Woodland Avenue, opposite Linnet Dr
7:56 Burton Latimer Outside old Alumasc Factory, Station Road
8:12 Broughton Bus stop on Northampton Rd, just after turn off Wellingborough Road
8:20 Walgrave War Memorial bus stop opposite the green on Hannington Lane / Walgrave Road
8:23 Hannington Bus stop on Walgrave Rd, 50 metres from junction with Main Street
8:40 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:32 17:02 Hannington Bus stop on Walgrave Rd, 50 metres from junction with Main Street
15:35 17:05 Walgrave War Memorial bus stop opposite the green on Hannington Lane / Walgrave Road
15:43 17:13 Broughton Bus stop on Northampton Rd, just after turn off Wellingborough Road
15:59 17:29 Burton Latimer Outside old Alumasc Factory, Station Road
16:05 17:35 Barton Seagrave Cranford Road bus stop before junction of Woodland Avenue, opposite Linnet Dr
16:15 17:45 Kettering Oak Road Bus Stop on Windmill Avenue, the bus stop is located about 70 meters passed the entrance of Compass Primary Academy
16:19 17:49 Kettering Bus stop on Stamford Road, just past Maple Street, across the green from the Harlequin Pub
16:24 17:54 Weekley Bus stop directly outside tea shop on Stamford Road
16:28 17:58 Geddington Bus stop just past Newton Road on the main road
16:45 18:15 Kettering Opposite General Hospital

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:15 Brackley Bus lay-by, Market Place
7:25 Syresham Bus stop opposite the Kings Head pub
7:35 Silverstone Bus stop at Stocks Hill near White Horse Pub
7:45 Towcester Outside the Police Station
7:53 Blisworth Bus stop outside the Royal Oak Pub
7:57 Milton Malsor Bus stop outside the Greyhound Pub
7:59 West Hunsbury Towcester Road, besides Ladybridge Roundabout
8:05 Northampton Queen Eleanor's Cross
8:15 Northampton Outside the old railway club on St Andrews road
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:35 17:05 Northampton Outside the old railway club on St Andrews road
15:44 17:14 Northampton Queen Eleanor's Cross
15:52 17:22 West Hunsbury Towcester Road, besides Ladybridge Roundabout
15:56 17:26 Milton Malsor Bus stop outside the Greyhound Pub
16:02 17:32 Blisworth Bus stop outside the Royal Oak Pub
16:10 17:40 Towcester Outside the Police Station
16:19 17:49 Silverstone Bus stop at Stocks Hill near White Horse Pub
16:26 17:56 Syresham Bus stop opposite the Kings Head pub
16:53 18:05 Brackley Bus lay-by, Market Place

Route operated by Zeelo

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:15 Collyweston The Collyweston Slater Pub car park
7:30 Corby Bus stop on Oakley Rd & corner of Burghley Drive
7:45 Cottingham Medlicott Close, outside the Spread Eagle Pub
7:53 Wilbarston Bus stop opposite the Fox Inn Wilbarston
8:05 Desborough Outside 'Fish Bar' chip shop between the Oak Tree & Kings Arms
8:15 Rothwell Bus stop by Memorial Square, High Street, opposite Vape Central
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:55 17:25 Rothwell Bus stop by Memorial Square, High Street, opposite Vape Central
16:07 17:37 Desborough Outside 'Fish Bar' chip shop between the Oak Tree & Kings Arms
16:19 17:49 Wilbarston Bus stop opposite the Fox Inn Wilbarston
16:25 17:55 Cottingham Medlicott Close, outside the Spread Eagle Pub
16:32 18:02 Corby Bus stop on Oakley Rd & corner of Burghley Drive
16:55 18:25 Collyweston The Collyweston Slater Pub car park

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:05 Stantonbury Stantonbury Campus
7:15 Great Linford Wolverton Road
7:25 Newport Pagnell Market Hill
7:30 Sherrington The Knoll
7:35 Emberton Slip road of Country Park
7:45 Olney The Bull
7:55 Yardley Hastings Bus stop on A428
8:05 Denton Bridge Meadow
8:10 Brafield on the Green Red Lion Pub
8:20 Great Houghton Outside White Hart pub
8:30 Billing Billing Aquadrome Gates
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:30 17:00 Billing Billing Aquadrome Gates
15:42 17:12 Great Houghton Outside White Hart pub
15:46 17:18 Brafield on the Green Red Lion Pub
15:50 17:22 Denton Bridge Meadow
15:56 17:28 Yardley Hastings Bus stop on A428
16:05 17:37 Olney The Bull
16:07 17:39 Emberton Slip road of Country Park
16:13 17:44 Sherrington The Knoll
16:19 17:50 Newport Pagnell Market Hill
16:26 17:57 Great Linford Wolverton Road
16:30 18:01 Stantonbury Stantonbury Campus

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:00 Stoke Albany Outside the White Horse pub
7:15 Kibworth Bus lay-by at the Cemetery on Harborough Road
7:25 Market Harborough Bus station
7:28 Lubenham Bus stop
7:35 Theddingworth Bus stop Hothorpe Road (Just past All Saints Church)- junction with Toms Close
7:45 Husbands Bosworth Opposite Methodist Church on Welford Road
7:55 Welford Welford Garage
8:05 Naseby Outside Fitzgerald Arms
8:08 Guilsborough Bus stop on High street
8:13 Creaton The Bricklayer's Pub
8:20 Spratton Brixworth Road First Bus Stop
8:25 Brixworth Bus stop on junction of Froxhill Crescent/ Northampton Road
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:33 17:03 Brixworth Bus stop on junction of Froxhill Crescent/ Northampton Road
15:39 17:09 Spratton Brixworth Road First Bus Stop
15:45 17:15 Creaton The Bricklayer's Pub
15:51 17:21 Guilsborough Bus stop on High street
15:59 17:29 Naseby Outside Fitzgerald Arms
16:08 17:38 Welford Welford Garage
16:14 17:44 Husbands Bosworth Opposite Methodist Church on Welford Road
16:18 17:48 Theddingworth Bus stop Hothorpe Road (Just past All Saints Church)- junction with Toms Close
16:23 17:53 Lubenham Bus stop
16:31 18:01 Market Harborough Bus station
16:44 18:14 Kibworth Bus lay-by at the Cemetery on Harborough Road
17:00 18:30 Stoke Albany Outside the White Horse pub

Route operated by Zeelo

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:00 Bletchley Bus station on South Terrace (5)
7:15 Milton Keynes Railway Station Stand Y5, outside Milton Keynes Central Station
7:28 Stoney Stratford Woodside Road bus stop on Wolverton Road, 30 metres past roundabout
7:38 Cosgrove Cosgrove Village Bus stop with shelter on Stratford Road, next to village notice board
7:48 Hanslope Hanslope Market Square bus stop, next to Church End cul-de-sac
7:58 Hartwell Bus stop outside St John The Baptist Church, next to notice board
8:08 Quinton Preston Deanery Road bus stop, wooden bus shelter 10 metres after intersection with Preston Deanery Road
8:35 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:47 17:17 Quinton Preston Deanery Road bus stop, wooden bus shelter 10 metres after intersection with Preston Deanery Road
15:57 17:27 Hartwell Bus stop outside St John The Baptist Church, next to notice board
16:07 17:37 Hanslope Hanslope Market Square bus stop, next to Church End cul-de-sac
16:17 17:47 Cosgrove Cosgrove Village Bus stop with shelter on Stratford Road, next to village notice board
16:27 17:57 Stoney Stratford Woodside Road bus stop on Wolverton Road, 30 metres past roundabout
16:40 18:10 Milton Keynes Railway Station Stand Y5, outside Milton Keynes Central Station
16:55 18:25 Bletchley Bus station on South Terrace (5)

Route operated by Transport 2

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:10 Sharnbrook Church
7:15 Bletsoe Bus Shelter on A6
7:20 Clapham Bus Stop on Mount Pleasant Road
7:30 Bedford Bus Station Outside Bus Station at Stop X5
7:40 Bromham Swan The Swan
7:50 Turvey The Laws
7:55 Lavendon War Memorial
8:00 Bozeat Opposite Red Lion
8:20 Wellingborough                 Corner of Northampton Road and Kingsway (Was Duke of York Pub)
8:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 - Holcot
15:44 17:12 Wellingborough                 Corner of Northampton Road and Kingsway (Was Duke of York Pub)
16:01 17:29 Bozeat Opposite Red Lion
16:07 17:37 Lavendon War Memorial
16:11 17:41 Turvey The Laws
16:20 17:50 Bromham Swan The Swan
16:34 18:04 Bedford Bus Station Outside Bus Station at Stop X5
16:49 18:19 Clapham Bus Stop on Mount Pleasant Road
16:56 18:26 Bletsoe Bus Shelter on A6
17:01 18:31 Sharnbrook Church

Route operated by Poynters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:30 Wooton Newport Pagnel Road (Between Water Lane and Roundabout)
7:31 Wooton Newport Pagnel Road (Garden centre bus stop)
7:38 Rothersthorpe Road Opposite Crystal Motor Company NN48HZ
7:45 Sixfields Walter Tull Way Bus Stop on roundabout
7:50 St James Road Bus Stop outside Halfords Auto Centre
7:55 Northgate Bus Station Bay 14
8:05 University of Northampton St Georges Avenue
8:15 Northampton College Booth Lane North Bus stop
8:20 Weston Favell Shops Billing Brook Road Bus Stop
8:40 College Gate 3 Holcot
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
15:20 16:50 College Gate 3 Holcot
15:40 17:10 Weston Favell Shops Billing Brook Road Bus Stop
15:45 17:15 Northampton College Booth Lane North Bus stop
15:55 17:25 University of Northampton St Georges Avenue
16:05 17:35 Northgate Bus Station Bay 14
16:10 17:40 St James Road Bus Stop outside Halfords Auto Centre
16:15 17:45 Sixfields Walter Tull Way Bus Stop on roundabout
16:22 17:52 Rothersthorpe Road Opposite Crystal Motor Company NN48HZ
16:29 17:59 Wooton Newport Pagnel Road (Garden centre bus stop)
16:30 18:00 Wooton Newport Pagnel Road (Between Water Lane and Roundabout)

Route operated by Carters

Time Location Pick-up point Map
7:00 Rothwell Holy Trinity Church
7:15 Kettering Bus Stop at Stamford Road
7:25 Isham The Monk Minstrel Pub
7:40 Wellingborough Castle Way
7:50 Irchester Bus stop at the Post Office
8:00 Rushden Skinners Hill bus stop outside Orbit Tyres
8:10 Irthlingborough Conservative Club at Station Road
8:20 Finedon Opposite Costcutter
8:35 Thrapston Outside the Fire Station
8:40 Raunds The Square
8:50 College Higham Ferrers
Time (Mon) Time (Tue - Fri) Location Pick-up point Map
College Higham Ferrers
Raunds The Square
Thrapston Outside the Fire Station
Finedon Opposite Costcutter
Irthlingborough Conservative Club at Station Road
Rushden Skinners Hill bus stop outside Orbit Tyres
Irchester Bus stop at the Post Office
Wellingborough Castle Way
Isham The Monk Minstrel Pub
Kettering Bus Stop at Stamford Road
Rothwell Holy Trinity Church
@MoultonCollege

Our Level 2 Professional Bakery students loved getting creative this week with paste! They produced some incredible… https://t.co/9a3R0Se0px

25th September 2020